Product Details

 
All Categories  > Networking  > Transceivers & Multiplexers  > Optical Transceivers >  NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
 
 
NETGEAR
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
 
Sku: DU5296
Price: $415.00
 
 



Part Number AGM731F
SKU DU5296
UNSPSC Code 43222600
Returnable No
Usually Ships Next Day
Billable Weight 1.04   Lb
Quantity in Stock Call  
 
 

Specifications
Label

Main Specifications
   
Designed For NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+
Weight 1.76 oz
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
 
Extended Specifications
 
   
General  
  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
 
  Connectivity Technology Wired
  Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  Data Link Protocol GigE
  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  Features Full duplex capability
  Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
 
  Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
  Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
 
  Compliant Standards UL 1950
Dimensions & Weight
 
  Width 0.5 in
  Depth 2.6 in
  Height 0.4 in
  Weight 1.76 oz
Environmental Parameters
 
  Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
  Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
  Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
 
  Designed For NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+
 
 

Search for Similar Products
Label

 
Networking Cabling Type - Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Networking Data Link Protocol - Gigabit Ethernet
Networking Data Transfer Rate - 1 Gbps