Product Details

 
 
 
Main Product Image
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.
 
Sku: EH6569
Price: $1,367.00
 
 



Part Number JL437A
SKU EH6569
UNSPSC Code 43201553
Returnable No
Usually Ships Next Day
Billable Weight 0.52   Lb
Quantity in Stock Call  
 
 

Specifications
Label

Main Specifications
   
Designed For FlexFabric 58XX, 59XX
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC
Product Description HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
 
Extended Specifications
 
   
General  
  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
  Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
 
  Connectivity Technology Wired
  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
 
  Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
Compatibility Information
 
  Designed For FlexFabric 58XX, 59XX
 
 

Search for Similar Products
Label

 
Networking Cabling Type - Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Networking Data Link Protocol - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking Data Transfer Rate - 10 Gbps