Product Details

 
 
 
Main Product Image
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
 
Sku: EJ3048
Price: $849.00
 
 



Part Number 455883-B21
SKU EJ3048
UNSPSC Code 43201553
Returnable No
Usually Ships Next Day
Billable Weight 0.62   Lb
Quantity in Stock Call  
 
 

Specifications
Label

Main Specifications
   
Designed For HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade; BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7; SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Product Description HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
 
Extended Specifications
 
   
General  
  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
  Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
 
  Connectivity Technology Wired
  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
 
  Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
  Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
 
  Designed For HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
 
 

Search for Similar Products
Label

 
Networking Cabling Type - Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Networking Data Link Protocol - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking Data Transfer Rate - 10 Gbps