Product Details

 
All Categories  > Networking  > Transceivers & Multiplexers  > Copper Transceivers >  Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
 
 
Main Product Image
Cisco
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
The Cisco 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP100G modules are Cisco's latest generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.
 
Sku: FJ4096
Price: $5,185.00
 
 



Part Number QSFP-100G-SM-SR=
SKU FJ4096
UNSPSC Code 43201553
Returnable No
Usually Ships Call for Availability
Billable Weight 0.23   Lb
Quantity in Stock Call  
 
 

Specifications
Label

Main Specifications
   
Designed For P/N: C1-N9K-C92160YC-X, C1-N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C92160YC-X=, N9K-C92160YC-X=S, N9K-C93180LC-EX, N9K-C93180LC-EX=, N9K-C93180LC-EX-B2, N9KC93180LCEXB2-WS, N9K-C93180YC-EX=, N9K-X9432C-S=, N9K-X9732C-EX-RF, NCS-5501, NCS-5501=, NCS-5501-SE, NCS-5502, NCS-5502-RF, NCS-5502-SE, NCS-5502-WS
Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty
Weight 3.53 oz
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Product Description Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
 
Extended Specifications
 
   
General  
  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
  Form Factor Plug-in module
  Color Green
Networking
 
  Connectivity Technology Wired
  Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652, IEEE 802.3bm
Expansion / Connectivity
 
  Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite - LC single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
 
  Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE
Power
 
  Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
 
  Width 0.7 in
  Depth 2.9 in
  Height 0.5 in
  Weight 3.53 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
 
  Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
 
  Min Operating Temperature 50 °F
  Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Compatibility Information
 
  Designed For P/N: C1-N9K-C92160YC-X, C1-N9K-C92304QC, C1-N9K-C9236C, C1-N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C92160YC-X, N9K-C92160YC-X=, N9K-C92160YC-X=S, N9K-C92160YC-X-3PK, N9K-C92304QC, N9K-C9236C, N9K-C93180LC-EX, N9K-C93180LC-EX=, N9K-C93180LC-EX-B2, N9KC93180LCEXB2-WS, N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C93180YC-EX=, N9K-C93180YC-EX-B, N9K-X9432C-S=, N9K-X9732C-EX, N9K-X9732C-EX=, N9K-X9732C-EX-RF, NCS-5501, NCS-5501=, NCS-5501-SE, NCS-5502, NCS-5502-RF, NCS-5502-SE, NCS-5502-WS
 
 

Search for Similar Products
Label

 
Networking Form Factor - Plug-in module
Networking Connectivity Technology - Wired
Networking Data Link Protocol - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking Data Transfer Rate - 100 Gbps
Service & Support Type - 90-day warranty