Product Details

 
 
 
Main Product Image
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Marketing description is not available.
 
Sku: EN0815
Price: $1,040.00
 
 



Part Number J9150D
SKU EN0815
UNSPSC Code 43201553
Returnable No
Usually Ships Next Day
Billable Weight 1.04   Lb
Quantity in Stock Call  
 
 

Specifications
Label

Main Specifications
   
Designed For HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 54XX, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 70XX, 72XX, 83XX, 8400, 8400 8-slot
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Form Factor Plug-in module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC multi-mode
Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
 
Extended Specifications
 
   
General  
  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
  Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
 
  Connectivity Technology Wired
  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
 
  Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Miscellaneous
 
  Compliant Standards OM3
Compatibility Information
 
  Designed For HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis, 8400 Management Module
 
 

Search for Similar Products
Label

 
Networking Cabling Type - Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Networking Data Link Protocol - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking Data Transfer Rate - 10 Gbps